ItemQtyPrice

Sub Total: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00

Choose your currency:

US DollarEuroAustralian DollarPound SterlingYuan RenminbiSwedish KronaUAE Dirham

Rates are for guidance only. Please see Terms & Conditions

Clientele Chocolate Antioxidant Cream previously £49.99 SPECIAL OFFER!
Clientele Chocolate Antioxidant Cream previously £49.99 SPECIAL OFFER!
£19.99

Jean d'Estrees Designer Sun Glasses
Jean d'Estrees Designer Sun Glasses
£25.52

Jean d'Estrees Gift Collection
Jean d'Estrees Gift Collection
£25.52

Jean d'Estrees Total Youth Serum
Jean d'Estrees Total Youth Serum
£119.00

Palladio Mascara
Palladio Mascara
£10.21

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Spa Cocooning Estrepil
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Spa Cocooning Estrepil
£34.00

TMT Inca Oil - Filler Mask
TMT Inca Oil - Filler Mask
£24.00

"Give Her Chocolate" Collection
"Give Her Chocolate" Collection
£40.84

Palladio Brow Pencil with Brush
Palladio Brow Pencil with Brush
£9.18

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Face and eyes make-up remover
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Face and eyes make-up remover
£20.42

TMT Inca Oil - Pandora Oil
TMT Inca Oil - Pandora Oil
£5.45

Clientele Lotus Firming Trio Kit
Clientele Lotus Firming Trio Kit
£42.99

Jean d'Estrees Instant Self-Tanning Mist
Jean d'Estrees Instant Self-Tanning Mist
£22.47

Palladio Autumn Essentials Kit
Palladio Autumn Essentials Kit
£51.06

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Vegetal euphoriant lotion
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Vegetal euphoriant lotion
£20.42

TMT Inca Oil - Natural Shampoo
TMT Inca Oil - Natural Shampoo
£13.00

Clientele Lotus Mineral Peptide Infusion
Clientele Lotus Mineral Peptide Infusion
£34.72

Clientele Pumpkin Regeneration Cream
Clientele Pumpkin Regeneration Cream
£19.99

Jean d'Estrees Self Tanning Emulsion - Face & Body
Jean d'Estrees Self Tanning Emulsion - Face & Body
£22.47

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Vegetal Caress Scrub
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Vegetal Caress Scrub
£20.42

Clientele Estro-Lift Dermactive Serum
Clientele Estro-Lift Dermactive Serum
£66.37

Palladio "Diamonds" Lip Gloss Collection
Palladio "Diamonds" Lip Gloss Collection
£24.50

Clientele Eye Science
Clientele Eye Science
£23.99

Jean d'Estrees Co-Retinol 10 Lip Contour Care
Jean d'Estrees Co-Retinol 10 Lip Contour Care
£28.60

Jean d'Estrees Tan Extender - Face & Body
Jean d'Estrees Tan Extender - Face & Body
£22.47

Palladio Lipstick Collection
Palladio Lipstick Collection
£30.63

Clientele Anti-Ageing Activator Plus
Clientele Anti-Ageing Activator Plus
£19.99

Clientele Golden Lotus Serum
Clientele Golden Lotus Serum
£49.99

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Nutri-comfort cream
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Nutri-comfort cream
£42.88

TMT Inca Oil - Oil Shampoo
TMT Inca Oil - Oil Shampoo
£15.00

SBC Body Firming Gel
SBC Body Firming Gel
£6.12

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Essential anti-ageing cream
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Bio Cosmetic Essential anti-ageing cream
£46.97

Clientele Firming Night Cream
Clientele Firming Night Cream
£35.73

SBC Detox Gel
SBC Detox Gel
£6.12

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Spa Fitness Anti-Water Express Balm
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Spa Fitness Anti-Water Express Balm
£42.89

Clientele Night Duty Rotation Therapy Kit
Clientele Night Duty Rotation Therapy Kit
£33.30

SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Spa Fitness Express Firming Care
SoNature by Jean d'Estrees - Spa Fitness Express Firming Care
£42.89

Brushes
Brushes
£7.91

Clientele Blemish Free Face Wash with Dual Action Sponge
Clientele Blemish Free Face Wash with Dual Action Sponge
£22.96

Clientele Demolition Cream
Clientele Demolition Cream
£33.80

Clientele DermaTight Peptide Recovery Gel
Clientele DermaTight Peptide Recovery Gel
£57.39

Clientele Double Action Sponge Trio
Clientele Double Action Sponge Trio
£19.50

Clientele Estro-Lift Discovery Kit
Clientele Estro-Lift Discovery Kit
£29.99

Clientele Estro-Lift Speak Easy
Clientele Estro-Lift Speak Easy
£32.30

Clientele Gentle Soy Antioxidant Wash
Clientele Gentle Soy Antioxidant Wash
£21.65

Clientele InvisiPore Exfoliating Pads
Clientele InvisiPore Exfoliating Pads
£25.30

Clientele Invisipore Multi-Emulsion
Clientele Invisipore Multi-Emulsion
£22.96

Clientele Invisipore Wash with Dual Action Sponge
Clientele Invisipore Wash with Dual Action Sponge
£22.96

Clientele Line Correcting Roll On
Clientele Line Correcting Roll On
£24.00

Clientele Lotus Firming Serum
Clientele Lotus Firming Serum
£38.99

Clientele Optiderm Skin Brightening Complex
Clientele Optiderm Skin Brightening Complex
£36.52

Clientele Perfect Coverage Compact Kit
Clientele Perfect Coverage Compact Kit
£31.99

Clientele Silksation Volumising Lip Primer
Clientele Silksation Volumising Lip Primer
£12.77

Jean d'Estrees High Protection Suncare Cream SPF 50
Jean d'Estrees High Protection Suncare Cream SPF 50
£31.15

Jean d'Estrees Invisible Sun Spray SPF 25
Jean d'Estrees Invisible Sun Spray SPF 25
£32.68

Jean d'Estrees Soothing after sun emulsion shimmering effect
Jean d'Estrees Soothing after sun emulsion shimmering effect
£27.06

Palladio Brow Gel
Palladio Brow Gel
£10.21

Palladio Brow Powder
Palladio Brow Powder
£9.18

Palladio Eye Shadow Trio
Palladio Eye Shadow Trio
£10.21

Palladio Glitter Eye Pencils
Palladio Glitter Eye Pencils
£9.18

Palladio Herbal Blush
Palladio Herbal Blush
£10.21

Palladio Herbal Dual Wet & Dry Foundation
Palladio Herbal Dual Wet & Dry Foundation
£20.42

Palladio Lipgloss
Palladio Lipgloss
£10.21

Palladio Liplicious Lip Gloss Tube
Palladio Liplicious Lip Gloss Tube
£10.21

Palladio Lipstick
Palladio Lipstick
£10.21

Palladio Liquid Eye Liner
Palladio Liquid Eye Liner
£12.26

Palladio Mineral Eyes Eye Shadow
Palladio Mineral Eyes Eye Shadow
£10.21

Palladio Plump 'n' Shine
Palladio Plump 'n' Shine
£10.21

Palladio Retractable Eye Pencil
Palladio Retractable Eye Pencil
£9.18

Palladio Retractable Lip Pencil
Palladio Retractable Lip Pencil
£9.18

Palladio Shimmer Strips
Palladio Shimmer Strips
£15.32

SBC Arnica Bath Soak
SBC Arnica Bath Soak
£5.10

SBC Echinacea Bath Soak
SBC Echinacea Bath Soak
£5.10

SBC Lavender Bath Soak
SBC Lavender Bath Soak
£5.10



New products added all the time

Click on a logo for more info:

Powered by:

 

<< Back

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains what we do with the personal information that you or others provide to us, whether we are providing you with a service, receiving a service from you or you are visiting our website.

It describes how we collect, use and process your personal information and how, in doing so, we comply with our legal obligations to you. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting and safeguarding your data privacy rights.

WHO WE ARE

We are AJS Marketing Ltd and also trade as ScreenGlam UK incorporated and registered in England with company number 3891529. Our registered address is Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, WD17 1HP.

HOW DO YOU USE MY DATA?

When you purchase products from us

To complete your purchase, we share your personal information with our subcontractors who are involved in the purchase process, such as payment providers and logistic partners as well as credit reference agencies who we use to assess fraud, credit and/or security risks.

We need to process your personal information in this way to enter into and perform the contract for the products you have purchased from us.

When you phone us

When you phone us, we may also handle your personal information (your name, contact details and the other details you provide to us) in order to provide the customer service that you have asked us to. This could be when you ask us to confirm whether a particular product is available or explain how our delivery or returns process works. We rely on your initial consent to handle your personal information in this way. If you do not provide us with the personal information we request from you for customer services purposes, we may not be able to fully answer your queries. We will then re-confirm consent should we retain your record for future marketing purposes.

When you have expressed an interest in our products:

If you have expressed an interest to receive marketing communications from us, we will handle your personal information (such as your name, company, email, postal address and telephone number) to provide you with marketing communications in line with any preferences you have told us about.

Every email we send to you for marketing purposes will also contain instructions on how to unsubscribe from receiving them.

When we send you marketing material in the post, we rely on our legitimate interest to let you know about our latest special offers.

You are not under any obligation to provide us with your personal data for marketing purposes. Also, you can let us know if you do not want your personal information to be processed in this way at any time by contacting us via info@ajsm.co.uk.

Supplier data

We require certain information, including contact details of relevant individuals, from our Suppliers to ensure that we are able to communicate, purchase and pay for various services and products. The main reasons for using your personal data are to ensure that the contractual arrangements between us can be properly implemented and comply with legal requirements.

We also record other information such as bank details so that we can pay for the services you provide (if this is part of the contractual arrangements between us).

We will only use your information:

• To store (and update when necessary) your details, so that we can contact you in relation to our agreements;

• To offer services to you or to obtain support and services from you;

• To perform certain legal obligations; and

• In rare and unusual circumstances, to help us to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

Unless you specify otherwise, we may share your information with any of our group companies and associated third parties such as our service providers / Logistic partners and organisations to whom we provide / obtain services. If you would like to see a list of who we may share your personal data with, please contact us at info@ajsm.co.uk.

We may use your personal data for these purposes if we deem this to be necessary for our legitimate interests. If you want to know more about what this means, please see below.

LEGITIMATE INTERESTS:

We can process your data for the above reasons where it is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by one of our third parties, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights or freedoms of you which require protection of personal data.

We don't think that any of the following activities prejudice individuals in any way – in fact, they help us to offer you a more tailored, efficient service. However, you do have the right to object to us processing your personal data on this basis. If you please contact us at info@ajsm.co.uk.

LEGAL OBLIGATION

We are obliged to process personal data by law to comply with a common law or statutory obligation. As an employer, we are required to process personal data to comply with its legal obligation to disclose employee salary details to HMRC.


CONSENT

In certain circumstances, we are required to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data in relation to certain activities. Depending on exactly what we are doing with your information, this consent will be via an opt-in consent. GDPR states that (opt-in) consent is "any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her." In plain language, this means that:

• you have to give us your consent freely, without us putting you under any type of pressure;

• you have to know what you are consenting to – so we'll make sure we give you enough information;

• you should have control over which processing activities you consent to and which you don’t.

• you need to take positive and affirmative action in giving us your consent – we're likely to provide a tick box for you to check so that this requirement is met in a clear and unambiguous fashion. This may include consent to market products or services to you.

We will keep records of the consents that you have given in this way.

As we have mentioned, you have the right to withdraw your consent to these activities. You can do so at any time by contacting us at info@ajsm.co.uk

If our business is sold:

We will transfer your personal information to a third party:

• if we sell or buy any business or assets, we will provide your personal information to the seller or buyer (but only to the extent we need to, and always in accordance with data protection legislation); or

• if AJS Marketing Ltd or the majority of its assets are acquired by somebody else, in which case the personal information held by AJS Marketing Ltd will be transferred to the buyer.

We process your personal information for this purpose because we have a legitimate interest to ensure our business can be continued by the buyer. If you object to our use of your personal information in this way, the relevant seller or buyer of our business may not be able to provide services to you.

In some circumstances we may also need to share your personal information if we are under a duty to disclose or share it to comply with a legal obligation.

Marketing Activities:

We may periodically send you information that we think you may find interesting, In particular, we may wish to use your data for the purposes listed below, where appropriate and in accordance with any local laws and requirements. Please note that this list is not exhaustive. To:

- enable us to develop and market our full range of products to you;

- send you details of reports, promotions, offers, networking and client events, and general information about the industry sectors which we think might be of interest to you;

- provide you with information about certain discounts and offers that you are eligible for by virtue of your relationship with AJS Marketing Ltd

We need your consent for some aspects of these activities which are not covered by our legitimate interests (in particular, the delivery of direct marketing to you through digital channels) and, depending on the situation, we'll ask for this via an opt-in.

WHERE IS MY DATA STORED?

The data that we collect from you will be stored in a location within the EU or held by our data processors in accordance with GDPR outside of the EU.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers or those of our third party booking agents.

HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN YOUR DATA FOR?

Where you have purchased goods from us, we will retain your data for a period of 7 years for legal purposes, to ensure that we are able to assist you should you have any questions, feedback or issues in connection with a product you have purchased from us or if any legal issues arise – For example a VAT issue.

Where we have used your personal information to contact you for marketing communications:

• we will contact you at least every 3 years to ensure you are happy to continue receiving electronic communications; or

• every 5 years to ensure you are happy to continue receiving postal and telephone communications from us.

If you tell us that you no longer wish to receive marketing communications from us, we promise to stop sending them to you.

Where we have processed your data for any other reason (such as where you have contacted us with a question in connection with potentially purchasing a product) we will retain your data for 3 years.

HOW DO WE SAFEGUARD YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We care about protecting your information. That's why we put in place appropriate measures that are designed to prevent unauthorised access to, and misuse of, your personal data. We are committed to taking all reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that we hold from misuse, loss, or unauthorised access. We do this by having in place a range of appropriate technical and organisational measures. These include measures to deal with any suspected data breach. If you suspect any misuse or loss of or unauthorised access to your personal information please let us know immediately at info@ajsm.co.uk.

YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT UNDER DATA PROTECTION LAWS

You have the right to object to us handling your personal information when:

• we are handling your personal information based on our legitimate interests (as described in the “How do you use my data” section above). If you ask us to stop handling your personal information in this way, we will stop unless we can show you that we have compelling grounds as to why our use of your personal information should continue; or

• for marketing purposes. If you ask us to stop handling your personal information on this basis, we will stop.

WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS UNDER DATA PROTECTION LAWS?

You have various rights under the data protection laws, which you can exercise by contacting us. The easiest way to do this is by email at info@ajsm.co.uk.

Right of access:

You are entitled to receive confirmation as to whether your personal information is being processed by us, as well as various other information relating to our use of your personal information.

You also have the right to access your personal information which we are handling.

Right to rectification:

You have the right to require us to rectify any inaccurate personal information we hold about you. You also have the right to have incomplete personal information we hold about you completed, by providing a supplementary statement to us.

Right to restriction:

You can restrict our processing of your personal information where:

• you think we hold inaccurate personal information about you;

• our handling of your personal information breaks the law, but you do not want us to delete it;

• we no longer need to process your personal information, but you want us to keep it for legal reasons; or

• where we are handling your personal information because we have a legitimate interest (as described in the “How We Use Your Data” section above and are in the process of objecting to this use of your personal information.

Where you exercise your right to restrict us from using your personal information, we will then only process your personal information when you agree, except for storage purposes and to handle legal claims.

Right to data portability:

You have the right to receive the personal information we hold about you in a structured, standard machine-readable format and to send this to another organisation controlling your personal information.

Right to erasure:

You have the right to require us to erase your personal information which we are handling in the following circumstances:

• where we no longer need to use your personal information for the reasons we told you we collected it for;

• where we needed your consent to use your personal information and you have withdrawn your consent;

• when you object to our use of your personal information and we have no compelling reason to carry on handling your personal information;

• if our handling of your personal information has broken the law;

• when we must erase your personal information to comply with a law we are subject to.

Right to complain:

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office, the supervisory authority for data protection issues in England and Wales.

WHAT ABOUT WEBSITES WE LINK TO?

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and affiliates.

Our site connects you to different websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites or use our services, please note that you have left our site and these websites have their own privacy policies.

We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or websites. Please check their policies before you submit any personal information to these websites.

WHEN WILL YOU CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY POLICY?

It is important to point out that we may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time where appropriate. We will keep you notified by e-mail or post.

HOW DO I CONTACT YOU WITH FEEDBACK?

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@ajsm.co.uk.

We use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your information on your computer so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. We also use cookies for Session Tracking and webpage analytic purposes. Most browsers are set to accept cookies. A cookie is a data package that your computer receives from the main server. It helps to identify the user and store information specific to the user and allows the server to customise content for users. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Web site.

We do not sell or exchange customer information with anyone else. We share relevant information only with those parties entrusted with the processing of your account and the fulfilment of your order and to parties entrusted by us to undertake customer surveys.


For more information on what cookies are used by this site, please see:
http://www.ekmpowershop.com/privacy.asp
 

This privacy policy was last updated on 24th May 2018.

<< Back